Greater Pittsburgh USBC BA

Home | Achievement Awards | Application for Director | Annual Mixed Doubles Tournament | Annual City Bowling Tournament | Annual Year Book | Award Applications | Bowling Center Links | Bowling Center Director Assignments | Bowlers Dictionary | Contact us | Officers & Directors | Past Presidents | Participating Lanes | Scholarship Winners | Scholarship Application | Sanction Leagues by Center | Hall of Fame | WPIBL - High School Bowling | Assocation Forms

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Aapplication pdf format

1974 John F. Brannan Sr. *

1975 James Borasso, Sr. *

1976 Anthony Vecchiola * Thomas Dickinson * Charles Esser * Sylvester Bykowski * Frank Pollack * Larry Hampers Frank Chismar Larry Seibel *

1977 Michael Caroccia

1978 Lou Capo

1979 Anthony Deluca * Anthony DePocco * Samuel Cancilla James C. Nesbit Joseph Rectenwald * Bernard Thaner

1980 Dan Glus

1981 John Arendash *

1982 Gene Legg Frank Schiavone Anthony Flipper * Kenneth Dorencamp * Anthony Weslowski * Theodore Page * Guy Deluca, Sr.

1983 Lee Hamilton *

1984 Phil Grabowski *

1985 Richard Collier Ray Mazzel Nick Perry Guy DeLuca Jr. Phil Masley * Art Porter, Sr. * Edward Grib Andy Schoenecker * R.R. "POPS" Dillinger * Elmer Winkowski * Rudy Srdoch Sam Dragovich

1986 George Kopko

1987 Albert Asmonga

1988 Herbert Gilkey * Gene Harchelroad Raymond Korody * Joseph Traficante * James Moran * Al Lupino *

1989 Joseph S. Kralick

1990 James Asmonga

1991 Joseph R. Cortese * Leo J. Krerner James Mandella Robert Kudas John "Jack" Sroka Al Sharenko Thomas "Griff" Williams Maroon Harvey (Sr-Div) *

1992 Frank Leone

1993 John Paolini

1995 Vincent Guarino Ron Gardner James Frankenberry Stan Smolnicky Otto L. Saunier, Jr. * Samuel DeMuro John Brannan, Jr. William Weaver Dragon Tesla (Sr-Div) * Richard Grindel (Sr.-Div) Walter "Dutch" Bauer *

1997 Russ Nesbit

1999 Rich Nesbit Ron Smith Jack Eyerman Rocco Conigllo John Skanderson Ted Disanto James G. Pitcavage (Sr-Div)

2001 Ray Vilage Michael Sovyak

2003 Joe Knodle Tom Lovely

2005 James Wantland David Berman Glenn Legg James Wilson

2007 Gregory Nesbit Jack Boyle

2009 Bryon Davenport

2011 Joe Bick, Sr. Robert 'RJ' ALman C. Allen Crawford Frank Dodds

2013 William Yeagley J.R. Reid John (Doc) Pritchard John Resetar

2016 Leo Jackson jr., Jim Petzel, Jeff Poholsky

gptpba@yahoo.com

Thank you for visiting our web site!