Greater Pittsburgh USBC BA

2004 City Tournament Results
Home
Achievement Awards
Application for Director
Annual Mixed Doubles Tournament
Annual City Bowling Tournament
Annual Scholarship Golf Outting
Annual Year Book
Award Applications
Bowling Center Links
Bowling Center Director Assignments
Bowlers Dictionary
Contact us
Find A bowling Center
Officers & Directors
Past Presidents
Participating Lanes
Scholarship Winners
Scholarship Application
Sanction Leagues by Center
Hall of Fame
WPIBL - High School Bowling
Assocation Forms

click here to download file

 

Greater Pittsburgh Ten Pin Bowling Association 60th Annual City Championship Tournament Official Results List

 

 

 Classic Division                                                          Booster Division

            Team                                                                           Team

1>Deer Lakes Bowl                2702                            1> Farm Hands #2                        2792

2>W.P.I.B.L. Coaches            2700                            2> TNT                             2700

3> #11                                     2697               

4> #13                                     2691

5> Oddballs                             2688

 

            Singles                                                                          Singles

1> Donald Lawrence                     787                              1> John Colbert                 752

2> Mark Hawk                        752                              2> Bill Colbert Jr                     749

     Ryan OToole                       752                              3> Craig Barger                 748

4> Joe Knodle                         744                              4> Dom Yanniello              740

5> Charles Houser             741                              5> Marvin Sleith                728

6> Charles Kaczurak                     739                              6> George Henry               713

7> Tom Ravotti                        722

8> John Paolini             705

     Robert Szitas               705     

10>Kerry Riley                        704

11>Johnn Weber Sr.                    703

12>Shawn Geyer               702

13>Robert Singer               701

14>Ray Vilage             696

15>Robert Synder             692

16>Thomas Reyer               689

17>Ron Brown                        688

      Wayne Krause             688     

 

            Doubles                                                                       Doubles

1> Art Buccigrossi/Chuck Beno            1415                1>Charles Albaugh/Paul Bubnash            1413

2> Wayne Huber/Jim Cole                        1398                2>Larry Warriner/Loyal McElheny            1366

3> Christy Beiter/Dan Beiter               1374                3>Craig Barger/Ken Clawson                       1365

4>Tom Reyer/John George             1371

5>Mike Bowser/Craig Diehm              1350

     Jeff Sullivan/Greg Smith                1350

7>Rudy Shondeck/Steve Duby 1349

8>Jeff Pilyh/Jim Davis                1345

9>Ron Collins/Pete Cirino               1328

 

            All-Events                                                              All-Events

1>Mark Hawk                         2157                            1>Larry  Warriner                   2174

2> Jim Cole                              2153                            2> Charles Albaugh                        2140

3> Joe Knodle                         2110                            3>Marvin Sleith                       2117

4> Ron Brown                         2084

5>Robert Bolte                        2083

6>Ryan OTolle                        2066

7>Terry Zitzman                        2053

8>Jeff Gray                              2038

    Art Buccigrossi                   2038